• Home
  • Preset Engagement Rings
  • Prestigia Criss Cross Halo Lab
Platinum Prestigia Criss Cross Halo Lab Diamond Ring front imagePlatinum Prestigia Criss Cross Halo Lab Diamond Ring videoPlatinum Prestigia Criss Cross Halo Lab Diamond Ring model imagePlatinum Prestigia Criss Cross Halo Lab Diamond Ring color product image onePlatinum Prestigia Criss Cross Halo Lab Diamond Ring side right image onePlatinum Prestigia Criss Cross Halo Lab Diamond Ring standing product image onePlatinum Prestigia Criss Cross Halo Lab Diamond Ring model image twoPlatinum Prestigia Criss Cross Halo Lab Diamond Ring color product image twoPlatinum Prestigia Criss Cross Halo Lab Diamond Ring box image
Platinum Prestigia Criss Cross Halo Lab Diamond Ring front image
Platinum Prestigia Criss Cross Halo Lab Diamond Ring front image
Platinum Prestigia Criss Cross Halo Lab Diamond Ring front image
Platinum Prestigia Criss Cross Halo Lab Diamond Ring model image

Featured in 1 ct. Round

Platinum Prestigia Criss Cross Halo Lab Diamond Ring color product image one

Featured in 1.50 ct. Round

Platinum Prestigia Criss Cross Halo Lab Diamond Ring side right image one
Platinum Prestigia Criss Cross Halo Lab Diamond Ring standing product image one
Platinum Prestigia Criss Cross Halo Lab Diamond Ring model image two

Featured in 1.50 ct. Cushion

Platinum Prestigia Criss Cross Halo Lab Diamond Ring color product image two

Featured in 1.50 ct. Round

Platinum Prestigia Criss Cross Halo Lab Diamond Ring box image
gemologistGet a gemologist's opinion on thisGet a gemologist's opinionđź’ŤChat now!

Pre-Designed Platinum Prestigia Criss Cross Halo Lab Diamond Ring

5.0/5 (1)
diamondigi certified

ÂŁ3,245ÂŁ6,490

FLAT 50%
Guaranteed Best Deal, Now & On Black Friday!
Our Black Friday deals are live now and stay the same right till 30th November.
Black Friday deal info
cushion
EF-VS1+
Select Ring Size:
  • F
  • F 1/2
  • G
  • G 1/2
  • H
  • H 1/2
  • I
  • J
  • J 1/2
  • K
  • K 1/2
  • L
  • L 1/2
  • M
  • M 1/2
  • N
  • N 1/2
  • O
  • O 1/2
  • P
  • P 1/2
  • Q
  • Q 1/2
  • R
  • R 1/2
  • S
  • S 1/2
  • T
  • T 1/2
  • U
  • U 1/2
  • V
  • V 1/2
  • W
  • W 1/2
  • X
  • X 1/2
  • Y
  • Z
  • Z 1/2
  • Z 1
VIEW SIZE GUIDE

ÂŁ3,245ÂŁ6,490

FLAT 50%
Guaranteed Best Deal, Now & On Black Friday!
Our Black Friday deals are live now and stay the same right till 30th November.
Black Friday deal info
Pre-Designed Platinum Prestigia Criss Cross Halo Lab Diamond Ring

Pre-Designed Platinum Prestigia Criss Cross Halo Lab Diamond Ring

platinumCushion1.00 ctEF-VS1+

add to bag | ÂŁ3,245
estimate shipment

Free Insured Shipping By:  if you order in 10 hours.

30 DAY
RETURNS

LIFETIME
WARRANTY

LIFETIME
TRADE-IN

1-YR FREE
RESIZING

gemologistGet a gemologist's opinion on thisGet a gemologist's opinionđź’ŤChat now!

Recommended Matching Bands

Floriane Wedding Band
Floriane Wedding Band
Best Match
ÂŁ1,490
50% OFF
Esme Wedding Band
Esme Wedding Band
ÂŁ1,695
50% OFF
Laine Wedding Band
Laine Wedding Band
ÂŁ1,235
50% OFF
Jesse Wedding Band
Jesse Wedding Band
ÂŁ900
50% OFF
Kaya Wedding Band
Kaya Wedding Band
ÂŁ1,560
50% OFF
Amlie Wedding Band
Amlie Wedding Band
ÂŁ1,685
50% OFF
Ring Setting & Accent Details
Diamond Details
Book an appointment

Book an Appointment

Book a consultation with our jewellery experts.

Virtual
white
white
cushion
cushion
0.5
0.5
AFDRE39204
AFDRE39204
SKU : AFDRE39204
setting work image

Why this setting works for you

  • #crossoverchic
  • #lowkeyglam
  • #standoutpick
  • #crossoverchic
  • #lowkeyglam
  • #standoutpick

A ring of small diamonds circles the centre stone. It makes the diamond look about half a carat bigger than it is, for a fraction of the cost.

setting work image

halo

Ring Style

Four Prong

Center Setting

low

Ring Profile

2.1/2.3 mm

Band Width

75%

Diamond Spread

129

Side Stone Quantity

1 ct. tw.

Total Ct Weight

Round

Side Stone Shapes

E-F

Side Stone Color

VVS

Side Stone Clarity

halo

Ring Style

Four Prong

Center Setting

low

Ring Profile

2.1/2.3 mm

Band Width

75%

Diamond Spread

129

Side Stone Quantity

1 ct. tw.

Total Ct Weight

Round

Side Stone Shapes

E-F

Side Stone Color

VVS

Side Stone Clarity

halo

Ring Style

Four Prong

Center Setting

low

Ring Profile

2.1/2.3 mm

Band Width

75%

Diamond Spread

129

Side Stone Quantity

1 ct. tw.

Total Ct Weight

Round

Side Stone Shapes

E-F

Side Stone Color

VVS

Side Stone Clarity

halo

Ring Style

Four Prong

Center Setting

low

Ring Profile

2.1/2.3 mm

Band Width

75%

Diamond Spread

129

Side Stone Quantity

1 ct. tw.

Total Ct Weight

Round

Side Stone Shapes

E-F

Side Stone Color

VVS

Side Stone Clarity

reviews

packaging

impact

Product Reviews

5.0

1 Verified Reviews

Jordan Peters

Pueblo West, CO | August 22nd, 2024

review image

+2

My fiancé and I were so excited to get engaged, and Friendly Diamonds brought my dream ring to life! They went above and beyond to rush the order so it would arrive in time for our special day. The ring is absolutely breathtaking..everything I hoped for and more. The quality is incredible, the diamo... Read more

What 1000+ Reviews Say About Us

Cary Poplawski

Verified

You had the style I was looking for at the right price. What was also very important is that they were the quality I sought and you backed them up with certifications.

Lettia Harris

Verified

The package was delivered timely. Diamond stud earrings looked the same as on the website after arrival. The box was very classy that the diamond studs arrived in.

Perry Barron

Verified

Returning customer! Quality and appearance is outstanding! Assistance and communication and customer service are top tier!